Members

3/10/2020 Club Meeting at Happy Trails, Argusville, NDmarch 2020 meeting2019/2020 Rural Cass Club Officers

(Elected at Club meeting April 9, 2019.)
Spencer Symington – Club President
Michael Geisen – Vice President
Zach Bohn – Secretary/Treasurer
Tim Tigges – South Loop Trail Coordinator
Toby Bryson/Mav Symington – North Loop Coordinator
Jeff Kolnes – Communications Director
Brent Haugen – Past President
we would like to thank the past directors of this club for ALL their combined efforts over the years.
Brent Haugen, Troy & Sheila Klevgard, and
Jeff & Joanne Seifert to name a few.
Many Thanks!

 

2019/2020 Rural Cass paid Membership roster as of 2/12/2020

Last Name First Name Address City
1 Cramer Bryan 2545 158 th Ave SE Amenia
2 Pueppke Eric & Char 14926 25th St SE Amenia
3 Anderson Dale 106 3rd St Argusville
4 Burdette Dale & Lauren 17250 28th ST SE Argusville
5 Clouse Rod 806 Leonards Way Argusville
6 Espelund Dana & Emilie 204 3rd St Argusville
7 Haugen Brent 17164 28th St SE Argusville
8 Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa 2411 161st Ave SE Argusville
9 Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa 2411 161st Ave SE Argusville
10 Rust Brian & Jessica 2375 165 th Ave SE Argusville
11 Symington Maverick & Mercedes 1131 Leonards Way Argusville
12 Tupper Norm 212 3rd St Argusville
13 Williams Troy PO Box 164 Arthur
14 Trangsrud Noah 204 2nd Ave Ayr
15 Breske Alan & Barb 602 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
16 Glennon Dave & Patty 321 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
17 Gutknecht Paul 522 10th Ave N Casselton
18 Martin DeAnna 51 9th Ave N Casselton
19 Nelson Jim & Jody PO Box 99 Casselton
20 Pyle Bob & Anne PO Box 570 Casselton
21 Seifert Jeff & Joanne 412 N 3rd St Casselton
22 Watt Jon & Toni 322 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
23 Zimmerman Dan & Mary 101 13th Ave N Casselton
24 Monson Randy & Lisa 103 Park Ave Christine
25 Sunderland Mike & Kari 4797 163rd Ave SE Davenport
26 Riepe Tom 608 4th st NE Dilworth
27 Tigges Timothy & Emily 4517 154th Ave SE Durbin
28 Kyser Robert & Valerie 14717 20-1/2 St SE Erie
29 Bohn Zach 3624 Taylor St S Fargo
30 Bohn Angela 3624 Taylor St S Fargo
31 Boushey Chris & Heidi 2801 39 1/2 Ave S Fargo
32 Crockett Melissa 2367 55th St S 106 Fargo
33 Davis Tyler 812 32nd st N Fargo
34 Kram Wyatt 409 19th Ave N Fargo
35 Ruud Garret 4952 55th St S Box 4 Fargo
36 Sagsveen Justin 1019 2nd Ave S, Fargo
37 Simonson Mike 2366 55th St S 106 Fargo
38 Solseng Brent Fargo
39 Dickson Ben 14796 15th St Se Galesburg
40 Hartman Larry 305 Montana Ave E Box 131 Galesburg
41 Anderson Kent 457 Mairs Ave Gardner
42 Blixt Keith & Bette 1612 21st St SE Gardner
43 Wysuph Robby & Kalee 2152 163rd Ave SE Gardner
44 Preston Tony PO BOX 276 Grandin
45 Dow Mike & Colleen 327 Rivertree Blvd Harwood
46 Foss Dylan 6817 93rd St N Harwood
47 Gadberry Jim 132 Bender Ln Harwood
48 Gadberry Ben 132 Bender Ln Harwood
49 Jenstead Jason 504 Wally St Harwood
50 Kolnes Jeff 5050 57th St N Harwood
51 Nelson Bruce & Donna 5 hind Blvd Harwood
52 Schreiner Bob & Kimberly 213 Park Drive Harwood
53 Symington Spencer & Ashlee 333 George Ln Harwood
54 Halstenson Jon 7332 63rd Ave S Horace
55 Olson Ben 519 2nd Street West Hunter
56 Gross Darin & Kim 3752 160 1/2 Ave SE Mapelton
57 Miller Collin & Anne 3583 166 1/4 Ave SSE Mapleton
58 Heidrich Brandon & Tara 3620 Westmoor Dr. Moorhead
59 Malakowski Aaron 4762 32nd Ave N Reiles Acres
60 Davidson Brian West Fargo
61 Geisen Michael 1267 4th St NW West Fargo
62 Heidorn Tim & Barb 1798 Charleswood Est Dr West Fargo
63 Heley Derryn 1262 4th St NW West Fargo
64 Johnson Casey 953 41st Ave W West Fargo
65 Widmere Wayne 307 6th Ave E West Fargo

Club Members at the 2/5/2019 club meeting at Hagge’s in Mapleton, ND.

 

2018/2019 Club Membership Roster

1 Pueppke Eric & Char 14926 25th St SE Amenia
2 Zimmerman Dan & Mary 15713 25th St SE Amenia
3 Anderson Dale 106 3rd St Argusville
4 Bryson Toby 205 3rd St Argusville
5 Bush Ben 2261 166th Ave SE Argusville
6 Clouse Rod 806 Leonards Way Argusville
7 Espelund Dana & Emilie 204 3rd St Argusville
8 Haugen Brent 17164 28th St SE Argusville
9 Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa 2411 161st Ave SE Argusville
10 Symington Maverick 1131 Leonards Way Argusville
11 Teberg Randy & Eileen 612 Lynn Dawn Dr Argusville
12 Tupper Norm 212 3rd St Argusville
13 Mikulecky Mike & Bobbie PO Box 12 Arthur
14 Breske Alan & Barb 602 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
15 Erickson Todd & Lois 305 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
16 Glennon Dave & Patty 321 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
17 Gutknecht Paul PO Box 413 Casselton
18 Klevgard Troy & Sheila 601 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
19 Nelson Jim & Jody PO Box 99 Casselton
20 Seifert Jeff & Joanne 412 N 3rd St Casselton
21 Watt Jon & Toni 322 Cottonwood Dr Casselton
22 Caillier Dean 16827 48th St SE Davenport
23 Glasow Dallas & Paula 4582 157th Ave SE Davenport
24 Sunderland Mike & Kari 4797 163rd Ave SE Davenport
25 Tigges Timothy & Emily 4517 154th Ave SE Durbin
26 Bohn Zach 3624 Taylor St S Fargo
27 Anderson Kent 457 Mairs Ave Gardner
28 Blixt Keith & Bette 1612 21st St SE Gardner
29 Wysuph Robby 2152 163rd Ave SE Gardner
30 Dow Mike & Colleen 327 Rivertree Blvd Harwood
31 Foss Dylan 6817 93rd St N Harwood
32 Kolnes Jeff 5050 57th St N Harwood
33 Lundstrom Brent 108 Brooktree Park Harwood
34 Ruliffson Russell & Melinda 2953 163rd Ave SE Harwood
35 Symington Spencer 333 George Ln Harwood
36 Wall Dan & Steph 6401 64th Ave N Harwood
37 Westrick Chad 319 Rivertree Blvd Harwood
38 Tarvestad Matthew & Mindy 15452 15th St SE Hunter
39 Glasow Taylor & Megan 506 Beechcraft Blvd Kindred
40 Heuer Matthew & Nicholle 15187 50th St SE Leonard
41 Miller Collin & Anne 3583 166 1/4 Ave SSE Mapleton
42 Vigen Lonny & Kathleen 3855 163rd Ave SE Mapleton
43 Dreckman Stan & Donna 512 17th St E West Fargo
44 Geisen Michael 1267 4th St NW West Fargo
45 Heley Derryn 1262 4 St NW West Fargo
46 Simonson Todd & Peggy 1448 12th St Ct West Fargo
47 Wagner Jon & Susan 122 48th Ave E West Fargo
48 Houle Anthony & Vicki 14954 30th St SE Wheatland
49 Weber Todd 14996 40th St SE Wheatland

 

Members for 2017-2018 Season. down to 5 paid members.

Hanson Eric
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Haugen Brent
Tigges Timothy

Members for the 2016-2017 season down to 10.

Dunker Scott & Becky
McSparron Jason & Kristi
Volk Rodney & Dina
Breske Alan & Barb
Ashburn Jan
Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa
Hanson Eric
Bush Ben
Blixt Keith & Bette
Klevgard Troy & Sheila

Members for 2015-2016 season

  1. Boyd Buer, West Fargo
  2. Brent Haugen, Argusville
  3. Brian & Jami Verkuehlen, Casselton
  4. Char Gust, Casselton
  5. Collin & Anne Miller, Mapleton
  6. Dan & Mary Zimmerman, Amenia
  7. Dave & Patty Glennon, Casselton
  8. Grant Sweeney, West Fargo
  9. Jeff & Joanne Seifert, Casselton
  10. Jeff Kolnes, West Fargo
  11. Jim Dueker, Grandin
  12. Ken & Laura Lougheed, Garnder
  13. Loren & Alice Richards, Argusville
  14. Mike & Bobbie Mikulecky, Arthur
  15. Robert & Valerie Kyser, Erie
  16. Robert Davis, Arthur
  17. Todd McMichael, Fargo
  18. Todd Simonson, Reiles Acres
  19. Troy & Sheila Klevgard, Casselton
  20. Tyler & Heidi Zimmerman, Leonard
  21. Wade Christianson, Casselton

To join the club, please complete the membership application.

 

2014-2015 membership up to 40 members.

Dueker Jim
Dunker Scott & Becky
Ebach Marvin
Ganje Kevin
Glasow Dallas & Paula
Grommesh Michael
Gust Char
Gutknecht Paul
Hanson Eric
Haugen Brent
Jacobs David
Kennedy Dustin & Sommer
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Koetz Brent & Nancy
McMichael Todd
McNab Steven
McSparron Jason
Mikulecky Mike
Miller Collin & Anne
Moran Lucas
Paurus Chris
Paurus Nathan
Radermacher Jeff
Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa
Redenius Alan
Reynolds Todd & Deb
Schaeffer Dan
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Simonson Todd
Streifel Leon & Dawn
Sweeney Grant
Zimmerman Dan & Mary

10/14/2014. Club Election 2014-2015.

club members elected Brent Haugen of Argusville as the new club president. All others officers remained the same

2013-2014 membership at 25

Ashburn Jan
Blixt Keith & Bette
Dickson Mark
Dueker Jim
Dunker Scott & Becky
Ebach Marvin
Geritz Dale & Denise
Glasow Dallas & Paula
Gust Char
Haugen Brent
Karl Tim & Kathy
Keckler Tim
Kennedy Dustin & Sommer
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Kyser Robert & Valeri
Lougheed Ken & Laura
McMichael Todd
McSparron Jason
Miller Collin & Anne
Nelson Dale
Rieniets Mike & Michele
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Sweeney Grant
Wieers Larry & Monica
Zimmerman Dan & Mary

2012-2013 membership at 36.

Blixt Keith & Bette
Boeder Kyle & Lisa
Brorson Audie & Debra
Burgad Jaford & Marcie
Davis Keith & Deb
Davis Robert
Dawson Jim & Vicky
Dueker Jim
Dunker Scott & Becky
Glasow Dallas & Paula
Gust Charleen
Gutknecht Paul
Heidorn Timothy & Barbara
Hodgson Lynn & Sherry
Kennedy Dustin & Sommer
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Kyser Robert & Valeri
Kyser Robert & Valeri
Lindstrom Peter & Malinda
Lougheed Ken & Laura
McMichael Todd
McSparron Jason & Kristi
McSparron Jason & Kristi
Mell Trevor & Andrea
Miller Collin
Nelson Byron
Richards Loren & Alice
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Smithberg Ron
Spitzer Leon & Donnalene
Streifel Leon & Dawn
Strommen Greg
Sweeney Grant
Wall Roland & Wanda
Zimmerman Dan & Mary
Zimmerman Tyler & Heidi

2011-2012 club membership down to 27 members.

Blixt Keith & Bette
Connor Patrick
Dooley Mark & Sandy
Dunker Scott & Becky
Glasow Dallas & Paula
Gust Char
Hanson Eric
Hanson Taylor
Hodgson Donald & Laura
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Koetz Brent & Nancy
Lougheed Ken & Laura
McGarry Carla
McMichael Todd
Mikulecky Mike & Bobbie
Miller Collin & Anne
Nelson Dale
Nelson Byron
Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa
Richards Loren & Alice
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Spitzer Leon & Donna
Streifel Leon & Dawn
Sweeney Grant
Volk Rodney & Dina
Zimmerman Dan & Mary

2011-2012 Officers

President – Jason McSparron
Vice-President – Joanne Seifert
South Trail Coordinator – Greg Strommen
North Trail Coordinator – Keith Blixt
Treasurer – Sheila Klevgard
Communications – Char Gust

2010-2011 Membership back up to 52 members

Erstad Mike & Kelly
Glasow Dallas & Paula
Gust Char
Gutknecht Paul
Habiger Ken
Hanson Eric
Hanson Taylor
Heidorn Tim & Barb
Hodgson Donald & Laura
Keckler Timothy & Julie
Kennedy Dustin & Sommer
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Koetz Brent & Nancy
Kyser Bob
Lemke Ron & Sandy
Levos Brett
Lougheed Ken & Laura
McCarthy George & Jan
McNab Steven
McSparron Jason & Kristi
Mikulecky Mike & Bobbie
Miller Collin & Anne
Nelson Dale & Lisa
Ohnstad Gary & Brenda
Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa
Reynolds Todd & Deb
Richards Loren & Alice
Rieniets Mike & Michele
Sanders Todd & Debbie
Schreiner Bob & Kim
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Spitzer Leon & Donna
Strommen Greg
Ventzke Craig & Vickie
Wall Roland & Wanda
Wall Darren
Wieers Larry & Monica
Zimmerman Tyler & Heidi

2009-2010 Membership down to 32 members

Brorson Audie & Debra
Connor Patrick
Davis Keith & Deb
Dunker Scott & Becky
Ebach Marvin & Kit
Glasow Dallas & Paula
Gust Char
Gutknecht Paul
Keckler Tim & Julie
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Koetz Brent & Nancy
Lindstrom Peter & Malinda
Lougheed Ken & Laura
Mayer Ryan & Lori
McCarthy George & Jan
McSparron Jason & Kristi
Nelson Byron
Nelson Dale & Lisa
Paulsrud Nick
Payne Lee & Doreen
Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa
Red Baron Lounge Ken Habiger
Richards Loren & Alice
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Spitzer Leon & Donnalene
Strommen Gregory
Thiel Mike & Joan
Ventzke Craig & Vickie
Wall Dan & Steph
Wall Roland & Wanda
Zimmerman Tyler & Heidi
Zimmerman Dan & Mary

2008-2009 Membership at 56

Blixt Keith & Bette
Bohn Chris & Jody
Bremer Bank
Brorson Audie & Debra
Butler Rich & Carrie
Coaches Corner
Connor Patrick
Davis Chiropractic Clinic
Dickson Mark & Lori
Dooley Mark & Sandy
Dullum David
Dunker Scott & Becky
Ebach Marvin & Kit
Glasow Dallas & Paula
Gust Char
Hendrickson Benjamin
Keckler Tim & Julie
Kilfoyl Don
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Koetz Brent & Nancy
Lemke Ron & Sandy
Levos Brett
Lindstrom Peter & Malinda
Lougheed Ken & Laura
Magnuson Steve & Cindy
Martin Brent
Mayer Ryan & Lori
McCarthy George & Jan
McCarthy Shane & Breanne
McCartney Bruce & Monica
McSparron Jason & Kristi
Monson Keith
Mueller Ron & Gwen
Nelson Byron
Nelson Dale & Lisa
Paulsrud Nick
Payne Lee
Pfingsten Marlin & Rhonda
Prochnow Chris & Erin
Rasmussen Kevin & Lisa
Reynolds Todd & Deb
Richards Loren & Alice
Schreiner Bob & Kim
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Silbernagel Pete & Catherine
Spitzer Leon & Donnalene
Streifel Leon & Dawn
Streit Ron & Deann
Strommen Greg
Thiel Mike & Joan
Volk Rodney & Dina
Wall Roland & Wanda
Wall Dan & Steph
Wieers Larry & Monica
Zimmerman Dan & Mary
Zimmerman Tyler & Heidi

2007-2008 Membership almost doubled to 65 members

Backstrom Mark & Rebecca
Blixt Keith & Bette
Blixt Russell
Boeder Kevin & Lynae
Bohn Chris & Jody
Bovee Tom
Bremer Bank
Buer Boyd & Diane
Burgad Jaford
Bush Ben & Amy
Butler Rich & Carrie
Cargo Todd & Brigette
Connor Patrick
Dallmann Craig
Davis Robert & Tina
Dickson Mark & Lori
Dullum David & Marlo
Dunker Scott & Becky
Ebach Marvin & Kit
Faught Steve & Dawn
Faught Paul & Ladonna
Glasow Dallas
Gust Char
Gutknecht Paul
Hans Dean
Hanson Eric
Heidorn Timothy & Barbara
Hodgson Lynn & Sherry
Horak Dirk
Keckler Tim & Julie
Kilfoyl Don & Diane
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Koetz Brent & Nancy
Kojak’s Bar, Inc.
Lemke Ron & Sandy
Lougheed Ken & Laura
Magnuson Steve & Cindy
Mayer Ryan & Lori
McCartney Bruce & Monica
McSparron Jason & Kristi
Mueller Ron & Gwen
Nelson Byron & Joan
Oye Jerry
Peterson Rory
Pfingsten Marlin & Rhonda
Reynolds Todd & Deb
Richards Loren & Alice
Rieniets Mike & Michele
Schreiner Bob & Kim
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Simonson Todd & Peggy
Skunes Patrick
Skunes Kevin & Betty
Spitzer Leon & Donnalene
Streifel Leon & Dawn
Strommen Gregory
Ulmer Mike
Ulmer Herb
Ventzke Craig & Vickie
Volk Rodney & Dina
Wall Roland & Wanda
Wieers Larry & Monica
Ysteboe Tom
Ysteboe Jay
Zimmerman Dan

2006-2007 Membership totaled 33 members

Blixt Keith & Bette
Blixt Russell
Bohn Chris & Jody
Bremer Bank
Buer Boyd & Diane
Ebach Marvin & Kit
Faught Steve & Dawn
Gust Char
Gutknecht Paul
Jacobs David & Pamela
King Craig & Char
Klevgard Troy & Sheila
Larson Ron Jr & Jacqueline
Lemke Ron & Sandy
Lindstrom Peter & Malinda
Lougheed Ken & Laura
Lund Milt & Barb
Mayer Ryan & Lori
McCarthy George & Jan
McSparron Jason & Kristi
Miller’s Hideout
Peterson Rory
Reynolds Todd & Deb
Richards Loren & Alice
Rieniets Mike & Michele
Schreiner Bob & Kim
Seifert Jeff & Joanne
Ulmer Herb
Ulmer Mike
Ventzke Craig & Vickie
Volk Rodney
Wieers Larry & Monica
Zimmerman Dan & Mary

10/12/2004. Club Election of 2004-2005 Officers

President – Keith Blixt

Vice-President – Jeff Seifert

South Trail Coordinator – Troy Klevgard

North Trail Coordinator – Byron Nelson

Treasurer – Monica McCartney

Communications – Char Gust

 

 

2002-2003 Club Membership totaled 92 paid members.

 

 

1995 – Rural Cass snowmobile club formed

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: